Committee attendance

Council, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Hamida Ali 2
Councillor Muhammad Ali 2
Councillor Jamie Audsley 1
Councillor Jane Avis 2
Councillor Jeet Bains 2
Councillor Leila Ben-Hassel 2
Councillor Sue Bennett 2
Councillor Margaret Bird 2
Councillor Simon Brew 2
Councillor Alison Butler 2
Councillor Jan Buttinger 2
Councillor Janet Campbell 2
Councillor Robert Canning 2
Councillor Richard Chatterjee 2
Councillor Sherwan Chowdhury 2
Councillor Luke Clancy 1
Councillor Chris Clark 2
Councillor Pat Clouder 2
Councillor Stuart Collins 2
Councillor Mario Creatura 2
Councillor Mary Croos 2
Councillor Jason Cummings 2
Councillor Patsy Cummings 2
Councillor Nina Degrads 2
Councillor Jerry Fitzpatrick 2
Councillor Sean Fitzsimons 2
Councillor Alisa Flemming 2
Councillor Felicity Flynn 2
Councillor Clive Fraser 2
Councillor Maria Gatland 2
Councillor Lynne Hale 2
Councillor Simon Hall 2
Councillor Patricia Hay-Justice 2
Councillor Maddie Henson 2
Councillor Simon Hoar 2
Councillor Steve Hollands 2
Councillor Yvette Hopley 2
Councillor Karen Jewitt 2
Councillor Humayun Kabir 2
Councillor Bernadette Khan 1
Councillor Shafi Khan 1
Councillor Stuart King 1
Councillor Toni Letts 2
Councillor Oliver Lewis 2
Councillor Stephen Mann 2
Councillor Stuart Millson 1
Councillor Vidhi Mohan 2
Councillor Michael Neal 1
Councillor Tony Newman 2
Councillor Steve O'Connell 1
Councillor Oni Oviri 2
Councillor Ian Parker 2
Councillor Andrew Pelling 2
Councillor Jason Perry 2
Councillor Helen Pollard 2
Councillor Tim Pollard 2
Councillor Joy Prince 2
Councillor Badsha Quadir 2
Councillor Helen Redfern 2
Councillor Scott Roche 2
Councillor Pat Ryan 1
Councillor Paul Scott 2
Councillor Manju Shahul-Hameed 2
Councillor Niroshan Sirisena 1
Councillor Andy Stranack 2
Councillor Gareth Streeter 2
Councillor Robert Ward 2
Councillor David Wood 2
Councillor Louisa Woodley 2
Councillor Callton Young OBE 2
Licensing Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Margaret Bird 1
Councillor Sherwan Chowdhury 0
Councillor Chris Clark 1
Councillor Pat Clouder 1
Councillor Nina Degrads 1
Councillor Felicity Flynn 1
Councillor Karen Jewitt 1
Councillor Stephen Mann 1
Councillor Michael Neal 1
Councillor Steve O'Connell 1
Councillor Badsha Quadir 1
Councillor Robert Ward 1
Pension Board, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jerry Fitzpatrick 2
Councillor Andrew Pelling 2
Pension Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Simon Brew 3
Councillor Robert Canning 3
Councillor Luke Clancy 2
Councillor Clive Fraser 3
Councillor Simon Hall 3
Councillor Patricia Hay-Justice 3
Councillor Yvette Hopley 3
Councillor Vidhi Mohan 1
Councillor Andrew Pelling 3
Planning Committee, 13 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Muhammad Ali 11
Councillor Leila Ben-Hassel 3
Councillor Sue Bennett 2
Councillor Margaret Bird 1
Councillor Jan Buttinger 1
Councillor Richard Chatterjee 1
Councillor Sherwan Chowdhury 7
Councillor Luke Clancy 1
Councillor Chris Clark 5
Councillor Patsy Cummings 1
Councillor Sean Fitzsimons 1
Councillor Felicity Flynn 3
Councillor Clive Fraser 4
Councillor Lynne Hale 1
Councillor Simon Hoar 2
Councillor Bernadette Khan 4
Councillor Toni Letts 13
Councillor Stephen Mann 1
Councillor Michael Neal 5
Councillor Steve O'Connell 2
Councillor Ian Parker 7
Councillor Andrew Pelling 2
Councillor Jason Perry 12
Councillor Tim Pollard 2
Councillor Joy Prince 11
Councillor Badsha Quadir 7
Councillor Helen Redfern 5
Councillor Scott Roche 7
Councillor Paul Scott 12
Councillor Niroshan Sirisena 3
Councillor Andy Stranack 1
Councillor Gareth Streeter 11
Planning Sub-Committee, 11 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Muhammad Ali 9
Councillor Leila Ben-Hassel 1
Councillor Sue Bennett 1
Councillor Sherwan Chowdhury 2
Councillor Chris Clark 1
Councillor Maria Gatland 1
Councillor Lynne Hale 1
Councillor Simon Hoar 1
Councillor Toni Letts 7
Councillor Ian Parker 2
Councillor Andrew Pelling 2
Councillor Jason Perry 8
Councillor Joy Prince 3
Councillor Badsha Quadir 2
Councillor Scott Roche 1
Councillor Paul Scott 10
Councillor Andy Stranack 1
Councillor Gareth Streeter 9
Scrutiny Health & Social Care Sub-Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Margaret Bird 1
Councillor Janet Campbell 1
Councillor Patsy Cummings 1
Councillor Sean Fitzsimons 3
Councillor Clive Fraser 2
Councillor Yvette Hopley 2
Councillor Bernadette Khan 2
Councillor Andrew Pelling 2
Councillor Scott Roche 3
Councillor Andy Stranack 3
Councillor Louisa Woodley 1
Scrutiny Streets, Environment & Homes Sub-Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Leila Ben-Hassel 2
Councillor Robert Canning 2
Councillor Richard Chatterjee 2
Councillor Sherwan Chowdhury 2
Councillor Luke Clancy 2
Councillor Felicity Flynn 2
Councillor Vidhi Mohan 0
Traffic Management Advisory Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Muhammad Ali 2
Councillor Jeet Bains 1
Councillor Robert Canning 1
Councillor Felicity Flynn 2
Councillor Simon Hoar 2
Councillor Karen Jewitt 1
Councillor Stuart King 2
Councillor Ian Parker 1
Councillor Andrew Pelling 1