Committee details
Council
Membership
- Councillor Tony Pearson (Chair)
- Councillor Appu Srinivasan (Deputy-Chair)
- Councillor Kola Agboola
- Councillor Jade Appleton
- Councillor Jeet Bains
- Councillor Leila Ben-Hassel
- Councillor Sue Bennett
- Councillor Adele Benson
- Councillor Margaret Bird
- Councillor Claire Bonham
- Councillor Simon Brew
- Councillor Janet Campbell
- Councillor Louis Carserides
- Councillor Richard Chatterjee
- Councillor Chris Clark
- Councillor Sherwan Chowdhury
- Councillor Stuart Collins
- Councillor Mario Creatura
- Councillor Jason Cummings
- Councillor Patsy Cummings
- Councillor Nina Degrads
- Councillor Rowenna Davis
- Councillor Danielle Denton
- Councillor Samir Dwesar
- Councillor Lara Fish
- Councillor Sean Fitzsimons
- Councillor Alisa Flemming
- Councillor Clive Fraser
- Councillor Amy Foster
- Councillor Simon Fox
- Councillor Gayle Gander
- Councillor Maria Gatland
- Councillor Brigitte Graham
- Councillor Matt Griffiths
- Councillor Lynne Hale
- Councillor Patricia Hay-Justice
- Councillor Maddie Henson
- Councillor Christopher Herman
- Councillor Yvette Hopley
- Councillor Mohammed Islam
- Councillor Karen Jewitt
- Councillor Mark Johnson
- Councillor Humayun Kabir
- Councillor Stuart King
- Councillor Ola Kolade
- Councillor Joseph Lee
- Councillor Endri Llabuti
- Councillor Enid Mollyneaux
- Councillor Stella Nabukeera
- Councillor Michael Neal
- Councillor Tamar Barrett
- Councillor Eunice O'Dame
- Councillor Ian Parker
- Councillor Ria Patel
- Mayor Jason Perry
- Councillor Ellily Ponnuthurai
- Councillor Holly Ramsey
- Councillor Helen Redfern
- Councillor Chrishni Reshekaron
- Councillor Scott Roche
- Councillor Dr Manju Shahul-Hameed
- Councillor Nikhil Sherine Thampi
- Councillor Luke Shortland
- Councillor Andy Stranack
- Councillor Alasdair Stewart
- Councillor Esther Sutton
- Councillor Catherine Wilson
- Councillor Robert Ward
- Councillor Callton Young OBE
- Councillor Fatima Zaman
- Adrian May (Secretary)
- Kenny Uzodike (Secretary)
Contact information
Support officer: Kenny Uzodike, Democratic Services. Email: kenny.uzodike@croydon.gov.uk