Meeting attendance

Monday, 21st January, 2019 6.30 pm, Cabinet

Venue:   Council Chamber, Town Hall, Katharine Street, Croydon CR0 1NX

Contact:    Victoria Lower
020 8726 6000 x14773
Email: victoria.lower@croydon.gov.uk
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance
Councillor Tony Newman Leader of the Council - Budget and Strategic Policy Chair Present
Councillor Alison Butler Deputy Leader (Statutory) and Cabinet Member for Homes & Gateway Services Deputy Chair Present
Councillor Stuart Collins Deputy Leader and Cabinet Member for Clean Green Croydon Deputy Chair Present
Councillor Hamida Ali Cabinet Member for Safer Croydon & Communities Committee Member Present
Councillor Jane Avis Cabinet Member for Families, Health & Social Care Committee Member Present
Councillor Alisa Flemming Cabinet Member for Children. Young People & Learning Committee Member Present
Councillor Simon Hall Cabinet Member for Finance & Resources Committee Member Present
Councillor Stuart King Cabinet Member for Environment, Transport & Regeneration (Job Share) Committee Member Present
Councillor Oliver Lewis Cabinet Member for Culture, Leisure & Sport Committee Member Present
Councillor Paul Scott Cabinet Member for Environment, Transport & Regeneration (Job Share) Committee Member Present
Councillor Manju Shahul-Hameed Cabinet Member for Economy and Jobs Committee Member Present
Councillor Tim Pollard Shadow Cabinet Guest Present
Councillor Jason Cummings Shadow Cabinet Guest Expected
Councillor Jason Perry Shadow Cabinet Guest Present
Councillor Maria Gatland Shadow Cabinet Guest Present
Councillor Lynne Hale Shadow Cabinet Guest Present
Councillor Simon Hoar Shadow Cabinet Guest Present
Councillor Yvette Hopley Shadow Cabinet Guest Present
Councillor Vidhi Mohan Shadow Cabinet Guest Present
Councillor Steve O'Connell Shadow Cabinet Guest Present
Councillor Helen Pollard Shadow Cabinet Guest Present
Councillor Sean Fitzsimons Standing invitee - Chair of Scrutiny & Overview Committee Guest Present
Councillor Robert Ward Standing invitee - Minority group scrutiny lead Guest Present
Councillor Pat Clouder Standing invitee - Majority group secretary Guest Expected
Councillor Mario Creatura Standing invitee - Minority group chief whip Guest Expected
Councillor Clive Fraser Standing invitee - Majority group chief whip Guest Present
Jo Negrini Council Staff Present
Jacqueline Harris-Baker Officer Present
Shifa Mustafa Officer Present
Richard Simpson Officer Present
Stephen Rowan Officer Present
Victoria Lower Clerk Present
Councillor Jamie Audsley Guest In attendance
Councillor Patsy Cummings Guest In attendance
Councillor Nina Degrads Guest In attendance
Councillor Bernadette Khan Guest In attendance
Councillor Shafi Khan Guest In attendance
Councillor Stuart Millson Guest In attendance
Councillor Joy Prince Guest In attendance
Councillor David Wood Guest In attendance
Councillor Louisa Woodley Guest In attendance
Councillor Patricia Hay-Justice Guest Apologies