Meeting attendance
Monday, 23rd March, 2020 6.30 pm, Cabinet, CANCELLED
Venue: Council Chamber, Town Hall, Katharine Street, Croydon CR0 1NX
Contact: Victoria Lower
020 8726 6000 x14773
Email: victoria.lower@croydon.gov.uk
Attendee | Role | Attendance | Attendance comment |
---|---|---|---|
Councillor Tony Newman Leader of the Council - Budget and Strategic Policy | Chair | ||
Councillor Alison Butler Deputy Leader (Statutory) and Cabinet Member for Homes & Gateway Services | Independent Chair | ||
Councillor Stuart Collins Deputy Leader and Cabinet Member for Clean Green Croydon | Independent Chair | ||
Councillor Hamida Ali Cabinet Member for Safer Croydon & Communities | Committee Member | ||
Councillor Jane Avis Cabinet Member for Families, Health & Social Care | Committee Member | ||
Councillor Alisa Flemming Cabinet Member for Children. Young People & Learning | Committee Member | ||
Councillor Simon Hall Cabinet Member for Finance & Resources | Committee Member | ||
Councillor Stuart King Cabinet Member for Environment, Transport & Regeneration (Job Share) | Committee Member | ||
Councillor Oliver Lewis Cabinet Member for Culture, Leisure & Sport | Committee Member | ||
Councillor Paul Scott Cabinet Member for Environment, Transport & Regeneration (Job Share) | Committee Member | ||
Councillor Manju Shahul-Hameed Cabinet Member for Economy and Jobs | Committee Member | ||
Councillor Tim Pollard Shadow Cabinet | Guest | ||
Councillor Jason Cummings Shadow Cabinet | Guest | ||
Councillor Jason Perry Shadow Cabinet | Guest | ||
Councillor Mario Creatura Shadow Cabinet | Guest | ||
Councillor Maria Gatland Shadow Cabinet | Guest | ||
Councillor Lynne Hale Shadow Cabinet | Guest | ||
Councillor Simon Hoar Shadow Cabinet | Guest | ||
Councillor Yvette Hopley Shadow Cabinet | Guest | ||
Councillor Vidhi Mohan Shadow Cabinet | Guest | ||
Councillor Helen Pollard Shadow Cabinet | Guest | ||
Councillor Sean Fitzsimons Standing invitee - Chair of Scrutiny & Overview Committee | Guest | ||
Councillor Robert Ward Standing invitee - Minority group scrutiny lead | Guest | ||
Councillor Pat Clouder Standing invitee - Majority group secretary | Guest | ||
Councillor Clive Fraser Standing invitee - Majority group chief whip | Guest | ||
Councillor Helen Redfern Standing invitee - Minority group chief whip | Guest |