Meeting attendance

Monday, 11th May, 2020 6.30 pm, Cabinet

Venue:   This meeting is being held remotely; to view the meeting, please click <a href="https://bit.ly/2SU6bYy" alt="here" title="here">here</a>.

Contact:    Victoria Lower
020 8726 6000 x14773
Email: victoria.lower@croydon.gov.uk
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance
Councillor Tony Newman Leader of the Council - Budget and Strategic Policy Chair Present
Councillor Alison Butler Deputy Leader (Statutory) and Cabinet Member for Homes & Gateway Services Independent Chair Present
Councillor Stuart Collins Deputy Leader and Cabinet Member for Clean Green Croydon Independent Chair Present
Councillor Hamida Ali Cabinet Member for Safer Croydon & Communities Committee Member Present
Councillor Jane Avis Cabinet Member for Families, Health & Social Care Committee Member Present
Councillor Alisa Flemming Cabinet Member for Children. Young People & Learning Committee Member Present
Councillor Simon Hall Cabinet Member for Finance & Resources Committee Member Present
Councillor Stuart King Cabinet Member for Environment, Transport & Regeneration (Job Share) Committee Member Present
Councillor Oliver Lewis Cabinet Member for Culture, Leisure & Sport Committee Member Present
Councillor Paul Scott Cabinet Member for Environment, Transport & Regeneration (Job Share) Committee Member Present
Councillor Manju Shahul-Hameed Cabinet Member for Economy and Jobs Committee Member Present
Councillor Tim Pollard Shadow Cabinet Guest In attendance
Councillor Jason Cummings Shadow Cabinet Guest In attendance
Councillor Jason Perry Shadow Cabinet Guest In attendance
Councillor Mario Creatura Shadow Cabinet Guest In attendance
Councillor Maria Gatland Shadow Cabinet Guest In attendance
Councillor Lynne Hale Shadow Cabinet Guest In attendance
Councillor Simon Hoar Shadow Cabinet Guest In attendance
Councillor Yvette Hopley Shadow Cabinet Guest In attendance
Councillor Vidhi Mohan Shadow Cabinet Guest In attendance
Councillor Helen Pollard Shadow Cabinet Guest In attendance
Councillor Sean Fitzsimons Standing invitee - Chair of Scrutiny & Overview Committee Guest In attendance
Councillor Robert Ward Standing invitee - Minority group scrutiny lead Guest In attendance
Councillor Pat Clouder Standing invitee - Majority group secretary Guest In attendance
Councillor Clive Fraser Standing invitee - Majority group chief whip Guest In attendance
Councillor Helen Redfern Standing invitee - Minority group chief whip Guest In attendance
Jo Negrini Council Staff In attendance
Jacqueline Harris Baker Officer In attendance
Shifa Mustafa Officer In attendance
Robert Henderson Officer In attendance
Hazel Simmonds Officer In attendance
Guy Van-Dichele Officer In attendance
Sean Murphy Officer Expected
Stephen Rowan Officer In attendance
Victoria Lower Clerk In attendance
Councillor Leila Ben-Hassel Guest In attendance
Councillor Margaret Bird Guest In attendance
Councillor Simon Brew Guest In attendance
Councillor Janet Campbell Guest In attendance
Councillor Patsy Cummings Guest In attendance
Councillor Nina Degrads Guest In attendance
Councillor Bernadette Khan Guest In attendance
Councillor Shafi Khan Guest In attendance
Councillor David Wood Guest In attendance
Councillor Louisa Woodley Guest In attendance