Venue: Council Chamber, Town Hall, Katharine Street, Croydon CR0 1NX
Contact: Democratic Services
Email: Democratic.Services@croydon.gov.uk
Attendee | Role | Attendance | Attendance comment |
---|---|---|---|
Chris Buss | Council Staff | Expected | |
Doutimi Aseh | Council Staff | Expected | |
Councillor Sherwan Chowdhury | Chair | Present | |
Councillor Felicity Flynn | Vice-Chair | Expected | |
Councillor Kola Agboola | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Hamida Ali | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor Muhammad Ali | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor Jade Appleton | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Jamie Audsley | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor Jeet Bains | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Leila Ben-Hassel | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Sue Bennett | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Margaret Bird | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Mike Bonello | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Simon Brew | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Councillor Alison Butler | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor Jan Buttinger | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor Janet Campbell | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Robert Canning | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor Louis Carserides | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Richard Chatterjee | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Luke Clancy | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor Chris Clark | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Pat Clouder | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor Stuart Collins | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Mary Croos | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor Jason Cummings | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Patsy Cummings | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Nina Degrads | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Jerry Fitzpatrick | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor Sean Fitzsimons | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Alisa Flemming | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Clive Fraser | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Maria Gatland | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Lynne Hale | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Patricia Hay-Justice | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Maddie Henson | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Simon Hoar | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor Steve Hollands | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor Yvette Hopley | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Karen Jewitt | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Humayun Kabir | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Bernadette Khan | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor Shafi Khan | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor Stuart King | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Ola Kolade | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Toni Letts | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor Oliver Lewis | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor Stephen Mann | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor Stuart Millson | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor Michael Neal | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Oni Oviri | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor Ian Parker | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Andrew Pelling | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor Jason Perry | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Helen Pollard | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor Tim Pollard | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor Joy Prince | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor Badsha Quadir | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Councillor Helen Redfern | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Scott Roche | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Pat Ryan | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor Paul Scott | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor Manju Shahul-Hameed | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Andy Stranack | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Gareth Streeter | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor Robert Ward | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor David Wood | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor Louisa Woodley | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor Callton Young OBE | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Catherine Wilson | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Rowenna Davis | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Samir Dwesar | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Lara Fish | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Amy Foster | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Simon Fox | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Gayle Gander | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Brigitte Graham | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Matt Griffiths | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Christopher Herman | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Mark Johnson | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Joseph Lee | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Endri Llabuti | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Enid Mollyneaux | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Stella Nabukeera | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Tamar Barrett | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Eunice O'Dame | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Ria Patel | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Tony Pearson | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Ellily Ponnuthurai | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Holly Ramsey | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Chrishni Reshekaron | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Luke Shortland | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Appu Srinivasan | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Alasdair Stewart | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Esther Sutton | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Nikhil Sherine Thampi | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Adele Benson | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Mario Creatura | Committee Member | Present |